CALL US ON (852) 2686 2184

Privacy Policy Statement

1. Introduction

1.1 DR YING SHUN YUEN PLASTIC SURGERY CLINIC ("we", "us" or "our") are committed to protecting the privacy and security of your personal data.  

1.2 This Privacy Policy Statement is prepared in accordance with the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap. 486). 


2. Collection of Personal Data

2.1 We will not collect your personal data when you visit our website, unless you decide to provide your data to us for a specific purpose, such as making an enquiry or an online booking.

2.2 If you are under the age of 18 or are mentally incapacitated, you should obtain your parent's, guardian's, next-of-kin's or carer's consent before providing your personal data to us.


3. Purposes of Collection 

3.1 We collect your personal data through our website for the following purposes: 

(a) Handling your enquiries and / or complaints; 

(b) Conducting surveys for customer services.


4. Personal Data Collected

4.1 Our website, only collects the personal data that you choose to provide to us.  

4.2 Generally this is limited to your contact details and demographic information, for example your name, telephone number and email address.


5. Disclosure 

5.1 We will keep your personal data confidential. Unless specified otherwise, we will not disclose your personal data to third parties.


6. Direct Marketing

6.1 Unless we obtain your consent or indication of no objection, we will not use your personal data for direct marketing. 


7. Security

7.1 We will take all practicable steps to ensure that your personal data is protected against unauthorized or accidental access, processing, erasure and / or use. 

7.2 Your personal data access will be restricted to our employees, who are authorised and trained to handle such data, and who are under strict confidentiality obligations.  

7.3 Encryption technology may be employed for the transmission of your personal data collected on our website.


8. Retention

8.1 Your personal data will only be retained for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purpose(s) of collection.


9. Use of Cookies

9.1 We may use cookies on our website. A cookie is a small text file, which is placed on your computer by a web server, and can later be retrieved.   

9.2 Cookies are used to store your preferences and other information on your computer, so that you do not need to enter the same information repeatedly. The use of cookies also enables us to display personalized content. Cookies cannot be used to run programs or deliver viruses to your computer. 

9.3 When you sign in to our website, an identification number in the form of a cookie will be saved on your computer. This allows you to move from page to page on our website without having to sign in again on each page. When you sign out, this cookie will be deleted from your computer.  

9.4 Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you may refuse to accept cookies by modifying the browser settings on your computer.  If you choose to decline cookies, you may be unable to use certain interactive features of our website.


10. Other Websites

10.1 This Privacy Policy Statement only applies to our website, which may provide links to other external websites over which we do not have control. You are advised to refer to the privacy policies of these websites for more information. 


11. Data Access and Correction 

11.1 As a data subject, you have the right to request access to and correction of your personal data held by us.

11.2 Please send your request for access to or correction of your personal data in writing to:-


By post: 

Customer Service Manager

DR YING SHUN YUEN PLASTIC SURGERY CLINIC

308 CENTRAL BUILDING,

1-3 PEDDER STREET,

CENTRAL, HONG KONG 


Or by email:

This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it


11.3 We are entitled to charge a reasonable fee for processing your data access request.

11.4 You may also correct or update your personal data by updating your profile on the relevant page(s) of our website.


12. Agreement to Our Terms

12.1 IMPORTANT:  By visiting our website, you agree that you have read this Privacy Policy Statement and accept our privacy policies as set out above.


Note: This Privacy Policy Statement may be amended from time to time. You should check for updates on this webpage. This Privacy Policy Statement has been translated into Chinese. If there is any inconsistency or ambiguity between the English version and the Chinese version, the English version shall prevail.



 
Address : Suite 308, Central Building, 1-3 Pedder Street, Central, Hong Kong.
Tel : (852) 2868 2184    Fax : (852) 2868 3084    
WeChat: drying308    Whatsapp: (852) 6205 3505

antalya escort antalya escort mersin escort samsun escort kusadasi escort mersin escort adana escort eskişehir escort istanbul escort gaziantep escort bodrum escort izmir escort bursa escort kayseri escort ankara escort netspor canlı mac izle